International competition of violin makers
Výsledky / Results
FINÁLE / FINAL
The Gold Medal „Violino Arvenzis“
Takahashi Akira - Italy
The Silver Medal „Violino Arvenzis“
Slodyczka Tadeusz - Poland
The Bronze Medal „Violino Arvenzis“
Kikuta Hiroshi - Italy
4. prize
Seo Sungdeok - Italy
5. prize
Takahashi Akira - Italy
6. prize
Park Ji Hwan - Italy
The Prize for the best handiwork - The prize of „ALI“
Kikuta Hiroshi - Italy
The Prize for the best tone -The prize of the town Cremona
Slodyczka Tadeusz - Poland
The Prize for the best woman violin-maker
Yun AhYoung
The Prize for the best violin-maker aged under 30 years.
Seo Sungdeok - Italy
The Prize for the best slovak violin-maker
Kováčik Branislav - Slovakia
Výsledky / Results
1.+2.+3. kolo/1.+2.+3. round
1 Kikuta Hiroshi
2 Takahashi Akira II.
3 Slodyczka Tadeusz I.
4 Park Ji Hwan
5 Takahashi Akira I.
6 Seo Sungdeok II.
7 Seo Sungdeok I.
8 Nishimura Shotaro
9 Slodyczka Tadeusz II.
10 Wano Kosei
11 Slodyczka Tadeusz III.
12 Peyruc Fabien
13 Yun AhYoung
14 Fulcini Bruno
15 Cavagnoli Roberto
16 Richter Jan
17 Šivák Arpád I.
18 Momose Hiroaki
19 Kováčik Branislav
20 Hušek Pavel
21 Fendillo Alessandro
22 Lee Chong Ho
23 Pilařová Šárka
24 Fagundes Neto Rogério
25 Bellini Luca
Výsledky / Results
1.+2. kolo/1.+2. round
1 Kikuta Hiroshi
2 Takahashi Akira I.
3 Takahashi Akira II.
4 Seo Sungdeok II.
5 Seo Sungdeok I.
6 Slodyczka Tadeusz I.
7 Park Ji Hwan
8 Nishimura Shotaro
9 Slodyczka Tadeusz II.
10 Slodyczka Tadeusz III.
11 Peyruc Fabien
12 Kováčik Branislav
13 Fulcini Bruno
14 Wano Kosei
15 Cavagnoli Roberto
16 Richter Jan
17 Momose Hiroaki
18 Yun AhYoung
19 Šivák Arpád I.
20 Hušek Pavel
21 Lee Chong Ho
22 Pilařová Šárka
23 Fendillo Alessandro
24 Fagundes Neto Rogério
25 Bellini Luca
26 Michálik Peter II.
27 Kibayashi Hiromichi
28 Michálik Peter I.
29 Sartori Edo
30 Komár Radek II.
31 Yakubo Kei
32 Komár Marek
33 Hiratsuka Kenichi
34 Martyshchuk Vasyl
35 Komár Radek I.
36 Šivák Arpád II.
37 Kim Kwangsoo
38 Gazdík Ján
39 Kubelka Karel
40 Kajánek Peter
41 Kňaze Peter III.
42 Kňaze Peter I.
43 Kňaze Peter II.
44 Popovic Biljana
45 Šurina Slavomír
46 Lalík Milan
Výsledky / Results
1. kolo/1. round
1 Kikuta Hiroshi
2 Takahashi Akira I.
3 Seo Sungdeok II.
4 Park Ji Hwan
5 Takahashi Akira II.
6 Seo Sungdeok I.
7 Slodyczka Tadeusz I.
8 Slodyczka Tadeusz II.
9 Nishimura Shotaro
10 Lee Chong Ho
11 Cavagnoli Roberto
12 Yun AhYoung
13 Fulcini Bruno
14 Slodyczka Tadeusz III.
15 Wano Kosei
16 Kováčik Branislav
17 Richter Jan
18 Fagundes Neto Rogério
19 Kibayashi Hiromichi
20 Šivák Arpád I.
21 Hušek Pavel
22 Pilařová Šárka
23 Peyruc Fabien
24 Momose Hiroaki
25 Bellini Luca
26 Fendillo Alessandro
27 Kim Kwangsoo
28 Michálik Peter II.
29 Komár Marek
30 Michálik Peter I.
31 Sartori Edo
32 Komár Radek II.
33 Yakubo Kei
34 Komár Radek I.
35 Martyshchuk Vasyl
36 Šivák Arpád II.
37 Hiratsuka Kenichi
38 Gazdík Ján
39 Kubelka Karel
40 Kajánek Peter
41 Kňaze Peter II.
42 Šurina Slavomír
43 Popovic Biljana
44 Kňaze Peter I.
45 Kňaze Peter III.
46 Lalík Milan